Metagame Breakdown vom DWW im November.
Top 8 folgen in Kürze...
TOP 8 Decklisten Modern
DWW 13.11.2016
Platz 1: Bernhard Feige
RG Ponza
Mainboard
9 Forest
4 Stomping Ground
4 Windswept heath
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Utopia Sprawl
4 Arbor Elf
2 Birds of Paradise
4 Stone Rain
4 Mwonvuli Acid-Moss
2 Beast Within
4 Blood Moon
2 Obstinate Baloth
1 Thragtusk
2 Stormbreath Dragon
4 Inferno Titan
2 Lighting Bolt
1 Chandra, Pyromaster
3 Bonfire of the Damned
Sideboard:
2 Sudden Shock
3 Kitchen Finks
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Fracturing Gust
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Obstinate Baloth
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Dismember
1 Natural State
2. Platz Yang Xiaoliang
“Boros-Burn splash Blue”
Mainboard
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Path to Exile
2 Lightning Bolt
2 Lightning Helix
3 Electrolyze
3 Serum Visions
3 Logic Knot
1 Negate
3 Cryptic Command
3 Think Twice
1 Mana Leak
2 Sphinx’s Revelation
3 Supreme Verdict
1 Ajani Vengeant
1 Secure the Wastes
3 Celestial Colonnade
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Island
1 Plains
1 Mountain
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Steam Vents
2 Glacial Fortress
3 Sulfur Falls
2 Ghost Quarter
Sideboard:
2 Dispel
2 Pithing Needle
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Counterflux
2 Vendillion Clique
2 Lightning Helix
2 Condem
1 Elspeth, Sun’s Champion
3. Platz Christopher Graß
Affinity
Mainboard
2 Master of Etherium
1 Thoughtcast
4 Vault Skirge
3 Galvanic Blast
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Cranial Plating
2 Etched Champion
3 Memnite
4 Mox Opal
4 Ornithopter
4 Signal Pest
4 Springleaf Drum
4 Steel Overseer
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
4 Darksteel Citadel
3 Glimmervoid
4 Inkmoth Nexus
1 Island
1 Mountain
Sideboard
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Etched Champion
1 Dismember
2 Ghirapur Aether Grid
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Spell Pierce
1 Spellskite
2 Thoughtseize
1 Whipflare
4. Platz Umile Calabrese
Bant Eldrazi
Mainboard
3 Drowner of Hope
3 Eldrazi Displacer
1 Eternal Witness
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Reality Smasher
1 Spellskite
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 World Breaker
4 Ancient Strirrings
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Path to Exile
2 Stubborn Denial
1 Eldrazi Mimic
3 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Flooded Strand
1 Forest
2 Ghost Quarter
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Temple Garden
1 Wastes
2 Windswept Heath
2 Yavimaya Coast
Sideboard
2 Chalice of the Void
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Thragtusk
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Gut Shot
1 Negate
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence
1 Wrath of God
5. Platz Dennis Königsmark
Amulet Titan
Mainboard
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
3 Azusa, Lost but Seeking
2 Spellskite
4 Primeval Titan
1 Terrastodon
4 Amulet of Vigor
4 Summoner’s Pact
1 Pact of Negation
4 Serum Visions
4 Ancient Stirrings
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Simic Growth Chamber
2 Gruul Turf
2 Golgari Rot Farm
1 Selesnya Sanctuary
1 Boros Garrison
4 Gemstone Mine
2 Forest
1 Crumbling Vestige
1 Cavern of Souls
3 Tolaria West
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Khalni Garden
1 Radiant Fountain
2 Vesuva
1 Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
1 Slayer’s Stronghold
Sideboard
2 Obstinate Baloth
2 Swan Song
2 Lost Legacy
2 Firespout
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Hornet Queen
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Slaughter Pact
1 Nature’s Claim
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Melira, Sylvok Outcast
6. Platz Benjamin Hammer
Dredge
Mainboard
2 Life from the Loam
4 Faithless Looting
3 Conflagrate
4 Cathartic Reunion
1 Darkblast
4 Stinkweed Imp
1 Scourge Devil
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Narcomobea
4 Insolent Neonate
1 Haunted Dead
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Bloodghast
2 Mountain
1 Mana Confluence
2 Stomping Ground
2 Blood Crypt
3 Copperline Gorge
1 Steam Vents
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Wooded Footlhills
3 Bloodstained Mire
2 Dakmore Salvage
Sideboard
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Gnaw to the Bone
2 Golgari Charm
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Vengeful Pharaoh
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Nature’s Claim
4 Chalice of the Void
7. Platz Robin Räder
Bogles
Mainboard
4 Gladecover Scout
3 Slippery Bogle
4 Kor Spiritdancer
4 Rancor
4 Hyena Umbra
4 Spirit Mantle
2 Spirit Link
2 Path to Exile
4 Spider Umbra
4 Ethereal Armor
4 Daybreak Coronet
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Plains
3 Temple Garden
4 Horizon Canopy
3 Razorvenge Thicket
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
Sideboard
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Path to Exile
3 Natural State
2 Stony Silence
2 Spirit Link
4 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Seal of Primordium
8. Platz Christian Harjes
Lantern Control
Maindeck
2 Glint-Nest Crane
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Collective Brutality
2 Thoughtseize
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Pyxis of Pandemonium
3 Pithing Needle
3 Ghoulscaller’s Bell
4 Codex Shredder
4 Ensnaring Bridge
4 Lantern of Insight
4 Mox Opal
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Forest
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Swamp
2 Botanical Sanctum
2 Academy Ruins
2 Inventor’s Fair
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Glimmervoid
Sideboard
3 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Spellskite
2 Welding Jar
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Nature’s Claim
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Sun Droplet
1 Collective Brutality
1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas